Chauffeured transfers in Haridwar · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Haridwar with the fare shown first
Haridwar arranges pre-booked transfers in Haridwar (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Haridwar, each with its page
- Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradunfrom INR 416.006 min
- Virbhadrafrom INR 1,115.0037 min
- Virbhadrafrom INR 1,145.0038 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Haridwar requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Haridwar and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Haridwar
INR 416.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun
Prices by route
Guide prices in Haridwar, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun1.6 km · 6 minINR 416.00from
- Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Virbhadra21.8 km · 37 minINR 1,115.00from
- Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Virbhadra22.7 km · 38 minINR 1,145.00from
- Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Raiwala Junction27 km · 36 minINR 1,268.00from
- Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Raiwala Junction27.9 km · 38 minINR 1,301.00from
- Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Ganga Mata Charitable Eye Hospital32.6 km · 44 minINR 1,460.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun | 1.6 km | 6 min | INR 416.00 | See details |
| Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Virbhadra | 21.8 km | 37 min | INR 1,115.00 | See details |
| Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Virbhadra | 22.7 km | 38 min | INR 1,145.00 | See details |
| Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Raiwala Junction | 27 km | 36 min | INR 1,268.00 | See details |
| Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Raiwala Junction | 27.9 km | 38 min | INR 1,301.00 | See details |
| Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Ganga Mata Charitable Eye Hospital | 32.6 km | 44 min | INR 1,460.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Haridwar
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun
from INR 416.00Airport
Airport Rd, Jauligrant, Uttarakhand 248016
See prices and book →Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun
from INR 416.00Airport
Jolly grant airport, Badowala, Jauligrant, Uttarakhand 248016
See prices and book →Haridwar
from INR 1,703.00Station
Purusharthi Market Road, Shikhu Pur, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401
See prices and book →Jwalapur
from INR 1,835.00Station
Karch Road, Nandpuri, Jwalapur, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249407
See prices and book →Motichur
from INR 1,514.00Station
Bhagirathi Nagar, Bhoopatwala, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249410
See prices and book →Pathri
from INR 2,207.00Station
Distt. Haridwar, Chandi Range, Uttarakhand 249404
See prices and book →Raiwala Junction
from INR 1,268.00Station
NH 58, Raiwala, Khandraiwala, Uttarakhand 249205
See prices and book →Virbhadra
from INR 1,115.00Station
Dudhupani, Malviya Nagar, Virbhadra, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand 249204
See prices and book →Bengali hospital
from INR 1,727.00Hospital
W4MW+4X3, Kankhal, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249408
See prices and book →City Hospital
from INR 1,781.00Hospital
Ranipur More, CITY HOSPITAL, Super Complex, Chandracharya Chowk, Khanna Nagar, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249407
See prices and book →Ganga Mata Charitable Eye Hospital
from INR 1,460.00Hospital
Saptrishi Link Road, Motichur, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249410
See prices and book →Jaya Maxwell Hospital
from INR 2,153.00Hospital
Nh- 58 Bahadrabad Bypass Road Atmalpur Bongla Bahadrabad, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249402
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Haridwar?
In Haridwar and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Haridwar centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in HaridwarDrive with Haridwar in Haridwar
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Haridwar?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Haridwar?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Haridwar?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Haridwar, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car